Name: Vislink Group Report

Text: Recent Filing History

Current Appointments Report for:
VISLINK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
02074604
Created: 20/01/2014 22:46:10
Companies House is a registry of corporate information. We carry out basic checks to make sure that documents have
been fully completed and signed, but we do not have the statutory power or capability to verify the accuracy of the
information that corporate entities send to us. We accept all information that such entities deliver to us in good faith and
place it on the public record. The fact that the information has been placed on the public record should not be taken to
indicate that Companies House has verified or validated it in any way.

Company Register Information
Company Number:

02074604

Company Name:

VISLINK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Registered Office:

MARLBOROUGH HOUSE

Date of Incorporation:17/11/1986

CHARNHAM LANE
HUNGERFORD
BERKSHIRE
RG17 0EY
Company Type:

Private Limited Company

Country of Origin:

United Kingdom

Status:

Active

Nature Of Business (SIC):

26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and
telephone apparatus and equipment

Number of Charges:

5 ( 1 outstanding / 0 part satisfied / 4 satisfied )

1

Previous Names
Date of Change

Previous Name

07/07/2010

LINK RESEARCH LIMITED

08/06/1987

CAPEWISE LIMITED

Key Filing Dates
Accounting Reference Date:

31/12

Last Accounts Made Up To:

31/12/2012 (FULL)

Next Accounts Due:

30/09/2014

Last Return Made Up To:

21/04/2013

Next Return Due:

19/05/2014

Last members list:

21/04/2013

Last Bulk Shareholders List:

Not available

Current Appointments
Number of current appointments: 5

SECRETARY:

DAVIES, IAN GERARD

Appointed:

31/08/2012

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

1

Address:

MARLBOROUGH HOUSE
CHARNHAM LANE
HUNGERFORD
BERKSHIRE
RG17 0EY

DIRECTOR:

DAVIES, IAN GERARD MR

Appointed:

31/08/2012

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

12

Address:

MARLBOROUGH HOUSE

Date of Birth: 16/05/1965

CHARNHAM LANE
HUNGERFORD

2

Recent Filing History

BERKSHIRE
RG17 0EY
Country/State of Residence:

ENGLAND

DIRECTOR:

KINGSTON, MARK ANDREW

Appointed:

01/08/2013

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

1

Address:

MARLBOROUGH HOUSE

Date of Birth: 24/06/1963

CHARNHAM LANE
HUNGERFORD
BERKSHIRE
RG17 0EY
Country/State of Residence:

UK

DIRECTOR:

RUDD, STEPHEN

Appointed:

05/04/2011

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

2

Address:

MARLBOROUGH HOUSE

Date of Birth: 06/07/1951

CHARNHAM LANE
HUNGERFORD
BERKSHIRE
RG17 0EY
Country/State of Residence:

UNITED KINGDOM

DIRECTOR:

WALTON, JAMES MARTIN

Appointed:

22/05/2013

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

1

Address:

MARLBOROUGH HOUSE

Date of Birth: 12/05/1979

CHARNHAM LANE
HUNGERFORD
BERKSHIRE
RG17 0EY
Country/State of Residence:

UK

3

This Report excludes resignations

Recent Filing History
Documents filed since 10/04/2012

DATE

FORM

DESCRIPTION

09/08/2013

AP01

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MARK ANDREW KINGSTON

09/08/2013

TM01

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BRIAN JANNETTA

27/06/2013

AA

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

04/06/2013

AP01

DIRECTOR APPOINTED JAMES MARTIN WALTON

23/04/2013

AR01

21/04/13 FULL LIST

23/04/2013

LATEST SOC

23/04/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 4040

16/10/2012

TM01

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HARJEET SADHEURA

10/09/2012

AP03

SECRETARY APPOINTED IAN GERARD DAVIES

07/09/2012

TM02

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY JAMES TRUMPER

07/09/2012

TM01

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES TRUMPER

07/09/2012

AP01

DIRECTOR APPOINTED IAN GERARD DAVIES

01/05/2012

AR01

21/04/12 FULL LIST

10/04/2012

AA

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/11

This Report excludes 88(2) Share Allotment documents

4

Document Path: ["1385-vislink-group-company-report.pdf"]

e-Highlighter

Click to send permalink to address bar, or right-click to copy permalink.

Un-highlight all Un-highlight selectionu Highlight selectionh