Name: Sure Report

Text: Recent Filing History

Current Appointments Report for:
SURE24 LIMITED
04863038
Created: 20/01/2014 22:30:47
Companies House is a registry of corporate information. We carry out basic checks to make sure that documents have
been fully completed and signed, but we do not have the statutory power or capability to verify the accuracy of the
information that corporate entities send to us. We accept all information that such entities deliver to us in good faith and
place it on the public record. The fact that the information has been placed on the public record should not be taken to
indicate that Companies House has verified or validated it in any way.

Company Register Information
Company Number:

04863038

Company Name:

SURE24 LIMITED

Registered Office:

SURE HOUSE, 2 MOORBRIDGE
COURT

Date of Incorporation:11/08/2003

MOORBRIDGE ROAD EAST
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG13 8GG
Company Type:

Private Limited Company

Country of Origin:

United Kingdom

Status:

Active

Nature Of Business (SIC):

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Number of Charges:

2 ( 1 outstanding / 0 part satisfied / 1 satisfied )

1

Previous Names
Date of Change

Previous Name

11/11/2003

BATTANCO LIMITED

Key Filing Dates
Accounting Reference Date:

31/08

Last Accounts Made Up To:

31/08/2012 (TOTAL EXEMPTION
SMALL)

Next Accounts Due:

31/05/2014

Last Return Made Up To:

11/08/2013

Next Return Due:

08/09/2014

Last members list:

11/08/2013

Last Bulk Shareholders List:

Not available

Current Appointments
Number of current appointments: 3

SECRETARY:

MARSHALL, GRAHAM STUART MR

Appointed:

20/08/2007

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

34

Address:

SURE HOUSE, 2 MOORBRIDGE
COURT

Date of Birth: 21/02/1949

MOORBRIDGE ROAD EAST
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG13 8GG
Country/State of Residence:

ENGLAND

DIRECTOR:

HOWELL, AMANDA MS

Appointed:

20/09/2004

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

14

Address:

SURE HOUSE, 2 MOORBRIDGE
COURT

Date of Birth: 09/09/1958

2

Recent Filing History

MOORBRIDGE ROAD EAST
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG13 8GG
Country/State of Residence:

ENGLAND

DIRECTOR:

MARSHALL, GRAHAM STUART MR

Appointed:

20/08/2007

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

34

Address:

SURE HOUSE, 2 MOORBRIDGE
COURT

Date of Birth: 21/02/1949

MOORBRIDGE ROAD EAST
BINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG13 8GG
Country/State of Residence:

ENGLAND

This Report excludes resignations

Recent Filing History
Documents filed since 17/04/2012

DATE

FORM

DESCRIPTION

23/09/2013

AR01

11/08/13 FULL LIST

23/09/2013

LATEST SOC

23/09/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 20000

05/06/2013

AA

31/08/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

02/10/2012

AR01

11/08/12 FULL LIST

26/04/2012

MG02

DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE
OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 1

17/04/2012

AA

31/08/11 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

This Report excludes 88(2) Share Allotment documents

3

Document Path: ["1388-sure-company-report.pdf"]

e-Highlighter

Click to send permalink to address bar, or right-click to copy permalink.

Un-highlight all Un-highlight selectionu Highlight selectionh