Name: QCC Report

Text: Recent Filing History

Current Appointments Report for:
QCC INTERSCAN LIMITED
03773029
Created: 20/01/2014 22:30:34
Companies House is a registry of corporate information. We carry out basic checks to make sure that documents have
been fully completed and signed, but we do not have the statutory power or capability to verify the accuracy of the
information that corporate entities send to us. We accept all information that such entities deliver to us in good faith and
place it on the public record. The fact that the information has been placed on the public record should not be taken to
indicate that Companies House has verified or validated it in any way.

Company Register Information
Company Number:

03773029

Company Name:

QCC INTERSCAN LIMITED

Registered Office:

124 HIGH STREET

Date of Incorporation:19/05/1999

MIDSOMER NORTON
BATH
AVON
BA3 2DA
Company Type:

Private Limited Company

Country of Origin:

United Kingdom

Status:

Active

Nature Of Business (SIC):

80200 - Security systems service activities

Number of Charges:

1 ( 1 outstanding / 0 part satisfied / 0 satisfied)

Previous Names

1

Date of Change

Previous Name

22/10/1999

BROADCROFT PROPERTIES LTD

Key Filing Dates
Accounting Reference Date:

30/04

Last Accounts Made Up To:

30/04/2012 (TOTAL EXEMPTION
SMALL)

Next Accounts Due:

31/01/2014

Last Return Made Up To:

19/05/2013

Next Return Due:

16/06/2014

Last members list:

19/05/2013

Last Bulk Shareholders List:

Not available

Current Appointments
Number of current appointments: 2

DIRECTOR:

DIBLEY, JASON MILES MR

Appointed:

26/08/1999

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

3

Address:

7 HILDAVALE ROAD

Date of Birth: 21/04/1969

FARNBOROUGH
KENT
BR6 7AN
Country/State of Residence:

UNITED KINGDOM

DIRECTOR:

WILLIAMS, JAMES ROBERT MR

Appointed:

26/08/1999

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

7

Address:

WELLOW BROOK HOUSE

Date of Birth: 09/11/1965

SINGLE HILL
SHOSCOMBE
BATH
BA2 8LZ

2

Recent Filing History

Country/State of Residence:

UNITED KINGDOM

This Report excludes resignations

Recent Filing History
Documents filed since 31/01/2012

DATE

FORM

DESCRIPTION

05/06/2013

AR01

19/05/13 FULL LIST

05/06/2013

LATEST SOC

05/06/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 300

31/01/2013

AA

30/04/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

23/07/2012

AR01

19/05/12 FULL LIST

26/06/2012

TM02

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY NEIL HARE-BROWN

31/01/2012

AA

30/04/11 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

This Report excludes 88(2) Share Allotment documents

3

Document Path: ["1396_qcc_company-report.pdf"]

e-Highlighter

Click to send permalink to address bar, or right-click to copy permalink.

Un-highlight all Un-highlight selectionu Highlight selectionh