Name: L-3 ASA Report

Text: Recent Filing History

Current Appointments Report for:
L-3 COMMUNICATIONS ASA LIMITED
01730717
Created: 18/12/2013 23:33:15
Companies House is a registry of corporate information. We carry out basic checks to make sure that documents have
been fully completed and signed, but we do not have the statutory power or capability to verify the accuracy of the
information that corporate entities send to us. We accept all information that such entities deliver to us in good faith and
place it on the public record. The fact that the information has been placed on the public record should not be taken to
indicate that Companies House has verified or validated it in any way.

Company Register Information
Company Number:

01730717

Company Name:

L-3 COMMUNICATIONS ASA LIMITED

Registered Office:

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET

Date of Incorporation:09/06/1983

LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Company Type:

Private Limited Company

Country of Origin:

United Kingdom

Status:

Active

Nature Of Business (SIC):

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Number of Charges:

5 ( 0 outstanding / 0 part satisfied / 5 satisfied )

Previous Names
Date of Change

Previous Name

09/03/2006

ADVANCED SYSTEM ARCHITECTURES LIMITED

1

02/07/1985

SYSTEM TECHNOLOGY MARKETING LIMITED

11/08/1983

SHEERMAGIC LIMITED

Key Filing Dates
Accounting Reference Date:

31/12

Last Accounts Made Up To:

31/12/2012 (FULL)

Next Accounts Due:

30/09/2014

Last Return Made Up To:

17/06/2013

Next Return Due:

15/07/2014

Last members list:

17/06/2013

Last Bulk Shareholders List:

Not available

Current Appointments
Number of current appointments: 4

SECRETARY:

ABOGADO NOMINEES LIMITED

Appointed:

24/08/2010

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

1

Address:

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA

DIRECTOR:

AZMON, DAN YAAKOV

Appointed:

31/12/2009

Nationality:

UNITED STATES

No. of Appointments:

7

Address:

600 THIRD AVENUE

Date of Birth: 11/04/1963

34TH FLOOR
NEW YORK
NY 10016
UNITED STATES
Country/State of Residence:

UNITED STATES

2

Recent Filing History

DIRECTOR:

COOK, RONALD

Appointed:

08/02/2006

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

12

Address:

AMADEUS HOUSE FLORAL
STREET

Date of Birth: 19/02/1953

LONDON
WC2E 9DP
Country/State of Residence:

UNITED KINGDOM

DIRECTOR:

JAMES, DAVID MERRIMAN

Appointed:

25/04/1996

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

3

Address:

4 CHISWELL STREET

Date of Birth: 29/08/1964

LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC1Y 4UP
Country/State of Residence:

ENGLAND

This Report excludes resignations

Recent Filing History
Documents filed since 11/07/2012

DATE

FORM

DESCRIPTION

06/09/2013

AA

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

21/06/2013

AR01

17/06/13 FULL LIST

21/06/2013

LATEST SOC

21/06/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 1011767

12/12/2012

MG02

DECLARATION OF SATISFACTION IN FULL OR IN PART OF A MORTGAGE
OR CHARGE /FULL /CHARGE NO 5

01/10/2012

AA

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/11

11/07/2012

AR01

17/06/12 FULL LIST

11/07/2012

CH01

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / DAVID MERRIMAN JAMES /
01/01/2012

This Report excludes 88(2) Share Allotment documents

3

Document Path: ["1406_l-3-asa_company-report.pdf"]

e-Highlighter

Click to send permalink to address bar, or right-click to copy permalink.

Un-highlight all Un-highlight selectionu Highlight selectionh