Name: Creativity-Software Report

Text: Recent Filing History

Current Appointments Report for:
CREATIVITY SOFTWARE LIMITED
04212878
Created: 16/12/2013 22:55:23
Companies House is a registry of corporate information. We carry out basic checks to make sure that documents have
been fully completed and signed, but we do not have the statutory power or capability to verify the accuracy of the
information that corporate entities send to us. We accept all information that such entities deliver to us in good faith and
place it on the public record. The fact that the information has been placed on the public record should not be taken to
indicate that Companies House has verified or validated it in any way.

Company Register Information
Company Number:

04212878

Company Name:

CREATIVITY SOFTWARE LIMITED

Registered Office:

FIRST FLOOR RIVER REACH

Date of Incorporation:09/05/2001

31-35 HIGH ST
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES
SURREY
KT1 1LF
Company Type:

Private Limited Company

Country of Origin:

United Kingdom

Status:

Active

Nature Of Business (SIC):

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Number of Charges:

5 ( 3 outstanding / 0 part satisfied / 2 satisfied )

Previous Names

1

Date of Change

Previous Name

02/07/2001

BONDCO 876 LIMITED

Key Filing Dates
Accounting Reference Date:

31/03

Last Accounts Made Up To:

31/03/2013 (SMALL)

Next Accounts Due:

31/12/2014

Last Return Made Up To:

09/05/2013

Next Return Due:

06/06/2014

Last members list:

09/05/2013

Last Bulk Shareholders List:

Not available

Current Appointments
Number of current appointments: 4

DIRECTOR:

DAVIES, STEPHEN JOHN MR

Appointed:

08/10/2010

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

12

Address:

FIRST FLOOR RIVER REACH

Date of Birth: 29/02/1956

31-35 HIGH ST
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES
SURREY
KT1 1LF
Country/State of Residence:

UNITED KINGDOM

DIRECTOR:

HILL, ANDREW CHARLES MR

Appointed:

04/07/2001

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

16

Address:

5 DICKENS CLOSE

Date of Birth: 13/11/1957

RICHMOND
SURREY
TW10 7AU

2

Recent Filing History

Country/State of Residence:

UNITED KINGDOM

DIRECTOR:

LEE, RICHARD

Appointed:

04/07/2001

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

2

Address:

14 WOODEND PARK

Date of Birth: 16/12/1962

COBHAM
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
KT11 3BX
Country/State of Residence:

UNITED KINGDOM

DIRECTOR:

MC DONAGH, JOHN MR

Appointed:

08/10/2010

Nationality:

IRISH

No. of Appointments:

1

Address:

FIRST FLOOR RIVER REACH

Date of Birth: 08/05/1973

31-35 HIGH ST
KINGSTON-UPON-THAMES
SURREY
KT1 1LF
Country/State of Residence:

UNITED KINGDOM

This Report excludes resignations

Recent Filing History
Documents filed since 23/05/2012

DATE

FORM

DESCRIPTION

13/11/2013

RES01

ADOPT ARTICLES 08/10/2013

13/11/2013

RES10

AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

13/11/2013

RES09

AUTHORITY- PURCHASE SHARES OTHER THAN FROM CAPITAL

12/11/2013

SH01

14/10/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 294.38

12/11/2013

LATEST SOC

12/11/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 294.38

06/11/2013

RP04

SECOND FILING WITH MUD 09/05/13 FOR FORM AR01

05/11/2013

AA

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/13

3

02/09/2013

TM01

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRIS BLAIR

13/05/2013

AR01

09/05/13 FULL LIST

06/11/2013

ANNOTATION

A second filed AR01 was registered on 06/11/2013
Clarification

08/01/2013

AA

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/12

18/06/2012

TM01

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN COKER

29/05/2012

AP01

DIRECTOR APPOINTED DR. CHRIS BLAIR

23/05/2012

AR01

09/05/12 FULL LIST

23/05/2012

CH01

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW CHARLES HILL /
10/05/2011

23/05/2012

CH01

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN JOHN DAVIES /
10/05/2011

23/05/2012

CH01

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JONATHAN EDGAR
COKER / 10/05/2011

This Report excludes 88(2) Share Allotment documents

4

Document Path: ["1414_creativity-software_company-report.pdf"]

e-Highlighter

Click to send permalink to address bar, or right-click to copy permalink.

Un-highlight all Un-highlight selectionu Highlight selectionh