Name: BCB-International Report

Text: Recent Filing History

Current Appointments Report for:
B.C.B. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
01442485
Created: 16/12/2013 22:55:14
Companies House is a registry of corporate information. We carry out basic checks to make sure that documents have
been fully completed and signed, but we do not have the statutory power or capability to verify the accuracy of the
information that corporate entities send to us. We accept all information that such entities deliver to us in good faith and
place it on the public record. The fact that the information has been placed on the public record should not be taken to
indicate that Companies House has verified or validated it in any way.

Company Register Information
Company Number:

01442485

Company Name:

B.C.B. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Registered Office:

UNITS 7&8,CLYDESMUIR ROAD

Date of Incorporation:08/08/1979

INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TREMORFA
CARDIFF
CF24 2QS
Company Type:

Private Limited Company

Country of Origin:

United Kingdom

Status:

Active

Nature Of Business (SIC):

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Number of Charges:

18 ( 7 outstanding / 0 part satisfied / 11 satisfied )

Previous Names

1

Date of Change

Previous Name

31/12/1980

RABLADE LIMITED

Key Filing Dates
Accounting Reference Date:

30/06

Last Accounts Made Up To:

30/06/2013 (GROUP)

Next Accounts Due:

31/03/2015

Last Return Made Up To:

31/12/2012

Next Return Due:

28/01/2014

Last members list:

31/12/2012

Last Bulk Shareholders List:

Not available

Current Appointments
Number of current appointments: 3

SECRETARY:

HOWELL, ANDREW RHYS

Appointed:

09/12/2009

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

1

Address:

BCB INTERNATIONAL LTD
CLYDESMUIR ROAD IND EST

Date of Birth: 16/12/1958

CARDIFF
GLAMORGAN
CF24 2QS

DIRECTOR:

HOWELL, ANDREW RHYS MR

Appointed:

pre31/12/1992

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

12

Address:

BROOK HOUSE

Date of Birth: 16/12/1958

BEGAN ROAD
CARDIFF
CF3 6XJ
Country/State of Residence:

UNITED KINGDOM

2

Recent Filing History

DIRECTOR:

HOWELL, JANE ELIZABETH

Appointed:

23/12/2004

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

3

Address:

BROOK HOUSE

Date of Birth: 31/08/1959

BEGAN ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF3 6XJ
Country/State of Residence:

WALES

This Report excludes resignations

Recent Filing History
Documents filed since 13/12/2012

DATE

FORM

DESCRIPTION

29/10/2013

AA

GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/13

12/08/2013

TM01

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EMILY-JANE HOWELL

02/01/2013

AR01

31/12/12 FULL LIST

02/01/2013

LATEST SOC

02/01/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 100000

13/12/2012

AA

ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/06/12

This Report excludes 88(2) Share Allotment documents

3

Document Path: ["1426_bcb-international_company-report.pdf"]

e-Highlighter

Click to send permalink to address bar, or right-click to copy permalink.

Un-highlight all Un-highlight selectionu Highlight selectionh