Name: Autonomy Report

Text: Current Appointments Report for:
AUTONOMY CORPORATION LIMITED
03175909
Created: 16/12/2013 22:13:10
Companies House is a registry of corporate information. We carry out basic checks to make sure that
documents have been fully completed and signed, but we do not have the statutory power or capability
to verify the accuracy of the information that corporate entities send to us. We accept all information
that such entities deliver to us in good faith and place it on the public record. The fact that the
information has been placed on the public record should not be taken to indicate that Companies House
has verified or validated it in any way.

Company Register Information
Company Number:

03175909

Company Name:

AUTONOMY CORPORATION
LIMITED

Registered Office:

c/o C/O HEWLETT-PACKARD
LIMITED
AMEN CORNER
CAIN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
RG12 1HN

Company Type:

Private Limited Company

Country of Origin:

United Kingdom

Status:

Active

Nature Of Business (SIC):

62020 - Information technology
consultancy activities

Date of
Incorporation:21/03/1996

Number of Charges:

1 ( 0 outstanding / 0 part
satisfied / 1 satisfied )

Previous
Names
Date of Change

Previous Name

10/01/2012

AUTONOMY CORPORATION PLC

16/07/1998

AUTONOMY CORPORATION PLC

29/04/1996

YPCS 44 PLC

Key Filing
Dates
Accounting Reference Date:

31/10

Last Accounts Made Up To:

31/12/2010 (GROUP)

Next Accounts Due:

30/04/2012OVERDUE

Last Return Made Up To:

21/03/2013

Next Return Due:

18/04/2014

Last members list:

21/03/2013

Last Bulk Shareholders List:

21/03/2011

Current Appointments
Number of current appointments: 3

SECRETARY:

PUTLAND, ROBERTO ADRIANO

Appointed:

24/11/2011

Nationality:

NATIONALITY UNKNOWN

No. of Appointments:

1

Address:

c/o C/O HEWLETT-PACKARD
LIMITED
AMEN CORNER CAIN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE

UNITED KINGDOM
RG12 1HN

DIRECTOR:

LETELIER, SERGIO ERIK

Appointed:

30/11/2011

Nationality:

FRENCH

No. of Appointments:

2

Address:

AMEN CORNER CAIRN ROAD

Date of Birth: 22/10/1979

BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
RG12 1HN
Country/State of Residence:

SWITZERLAND

DIRECTOR:

SHAIKHALI, JUZER MR

Appointed:

30/11/2011

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

26

Address:

c/o C/O HEWLETT-PACKARD
LIMITED

Date of Birth: 17/04/1966

AMEN CORNER CAIN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
RG12 1HN
Country/State of Residence:

UNITED KINGDOM

This Report excludes resignations

Recent Filing History
Documents filed since 08/02/2012

DATE

FORM

DESCRIPTION

30/07/2013

RES01

ADOPT ARTICLES 19/07/2013

30/07/2013

CC04

STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S
OBJECTS

17/04/2013

AR01

21/03/13 FULL LIST

17/04/2013

LATEST SOC

17/04/13 STATEMENT OF
CAPITAL;GBP 830906.731

14/01/2013

AUD

AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

06/09/2012

AD01

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
ON 06/09/2012 FROMAMEN
CORNER CAIN
ROADBRACKNELLBERKSHIRERG
12 1HNUNITED KINGDOM

05/07/2012

RP04

SECOND FILING FOR FORM AP01

05/07/2012

ANNOTATION

Second filing AP01 for Sergio
Erik Letelier

Clarification
17/04/2012

AR01

21/03/12 NO MEMBER LIST

23/03/2012

SH20

STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

23/03/2012

SH19

23/03/12 STATEMENT OF
CAPITAL GBP 830989.30

23/03/2012

CAP-SS

SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED
22/03/12

23/03/2012

RES13

SHARE PREMIUM ACCOUNT
REDUCED TO £160,059,235
22/03/2012

15/03/2012

AD01

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED
ON 15/03/2012
FROMAUTONOMYCAMBRIDGE
BUSINESS
PARKCAMBRIDGECAMBRIDGESHI
RECB4 0WZ

08/02/2012

RES13

SECTION 175(5)(A),, SECTION
175 AND SECTION 175(6) OF
THE COMPANIES ACT, CONFLICT
OF INTEREST 26/01/2012

This Report excludes 88(2)
Share Allotment documents

Document Path: ["1285_autonomy_company-report.pdf"]

e-Highlighter

Click to send permalink to address bar, or right-click to copy permalink.

Un-highlight all Un-highlight selectionu Highlight selectionh