Name: AST-Systems Report

Text: Recent Filing History

Current Appointments Report for:
APPLIED SATELLITE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS
LIMITED
03667051
Created: 16/12/2013 22:13:14
Companies House is a registry of corporate information. We carry out basic checks to make sure that documents have
been fully completed and signed, but we do not have the statutory power or capability to verify the accuracy of the
information that corporate entities send to us. We accept all information that such entities deliver to us in good faith and
place it on the public record. The fact that the information has been placed on the public record should not be taken to
indicate that Companies House has verified or validated it in any way.

Company Register Information
Company Number:

03667051

Date of Incorporation:12/11/1998

Company Name:

APPLIED SATELLITE TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Registered Office:

SATELLITE HOUSE BESSEMER
WAY
HARFREY'S INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR31 0LX

Company Type:

Private Limited Company

Country of Origin:

United Kingdom

Status:

Active

Nature Of Business (SIC):

61300 - Satellite telecommunications activities

Number of Charges:

2 ( 2 outstanding / 0 part satisfied / 0 satisfied)

1

Previous Names
Date of Change

Previous Name

02/05/2007

T.M.I. 2000 LIMITED

Key Filing Dates
Accounting Reference Date:

30/04

Last Accounts Made Up To:

30/04/2013 (FULL)

Next Accounts Due:

31/01/2015

Last Return Made Up To:

31/10/2013

Next Return Due:

28/11/2014

Last members list:

31/10/2013

Last Bulk Shareholders List:

Not available

Current Appointments
Number of current appointments: 3

SECRETARY:

TURNER, JENNIFER HAZEL MRS

Appointed:

11/01/2011

Nationality:

NATIONALITY UNKNOWN

No. of Appointments:

1

Address:

SATELLITE HOUSE BESSEMER
WAY
HARFREY'S INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR31 0LX

DIRECTOR:

DARLING, GREGORY STUART MR

Appointed:

12/11/1998

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

42

Address:

SATELLITE HOUSE BESSEMER
WAY

Date of Birth: 11/02/1953

HARFREY'S INDUSTRIAL ESTATE

2

Recent Filing History

GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR31 0LX
Country/State of Residence:

ENGLAND

DIRECTOR:

TRUCKLE, PAULINE ANNE

Appointed:

09/03/2010

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

1

Address:

SATELLITE HOUSE BESSEMER
WAY

Date of Birth: 06/12/1968

HARFREY'S INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR31 0LX
Country/State of Residence:

ENGLAND

This Report excludes resignations

Recent Filing History
Documents filed since 10/07/2012

DATE

FORM

DESCRIPTION

10/12/2013

AA

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/13

29/11/2013

AR01

31/10/13 FULL LIST

29/11/2013

LATEST SOC

29/11/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 1000

05/02/2013

AA

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/12

05/12/2012

AR01

31/10/12 FULL LIST

10/07/2012

TM01

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD HARRIS

This Report excludes 88(2) Share Allotment documents

3

Document Path: ["1283_ast-systems_company-report.pdf"]

e-Highlighter

Click to send permalink to address bar, or right-click to copy permalink.

Un-highlight all Un-highlight selectionu Highlight selectionh