Name: Winkelmann Report

Text: Recent Filing History

Current Appointments Report for:
WINKELMANN (UK) LIMITED
02931337
Created: 20/01/2014 22:46:16
Companies House is a registry of corporate information. We carry out basic checks to make sure that documents have
been fully completed and signed, but we do not have the statutory power or capability to verify the accuracy of the
information that corporate entities send to us. We accept all information that such entities deliver to us in good faith and
place it on the public record. The fact that the information has been placed on the public record should not be taken to
indicate that Companies House has verified or validated it in any way.

Company Register Information
Company Number:

02931337

Company Name:

WINKELMANN (UK) LIMITED

Registered Office:

5 EAST PARK

Date of Incorporation:20/05/1994

CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 6AN
Company Type:

Private Limited Company

Country of Origin:

United Kingdom

Status:

Active

Nature Of Business (SIC):

26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for
industrial process control

Number of Charges:

1 ( 1 outstanding / 0 part satisfied / 0 satisfied)

Previous Names

1

Date of Change

Previous Name

30/06/1994

SENIORSCOPE LIMITED

Key Filing Dates
Accounting Reference Date:

31/05

Last Accounts Made Up To:

31/05/2013 (TOTAL EXEMPTION
SMALL)

Next Accounts Due:

28/02/2015

Last Return Made Up To:

11/05/2013

Next Return Due:

08/06/2014

Last members list:

11/05/2013

Last Bulk Shareholders List:

Not available

Current Appointments
Number of current appointments: 2

SECRETARY:

ROBERTS, KAREN

Appointed:

29/06/2006

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

1

Address:

30 ORCHARD ROAD
SMALLFIELD
SURREY
RH6 9QP

DIRECTOR:

READ, STEPHEN ANTHONY

Appointed:

03/08/1994

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

2

Address:

5 EAST PARK

Date of Birth: 23/11/1970

CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 6AN
Country/State of Residence:

ENGLAND

2

Recent Filing History

This Report excludes resignations

Recent Filing History
Documents filed since 29/10/2012

DATE

FORM

DESCRIPTION

18/11/2013

AA

31/05/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

13/06/2013

CH01

DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEPHEN ANTHONY READ /
13/06/2013

12/06/2013

AR01

11/05/13 FULL LIST

12/06/2013

LATEST SOC

12/06/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 57000

23/01/2013

AA

31/05/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

29/10/2012

SH02

CONSOLIDATION15/10/12

29/10/2012

SH01

15/10/12 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 57000

29/10/2012

SH10

NOTICE OF PARTICULARS OF VARIATION OF RIGHTS ATTACHED TO
SHARES

29/10/2012

SH08

NOTICE OF NAME OR OTHER DESIGNATION OF CLASS OF SHARES

29/10/2012

RES12

VARYING SHARE RIGHTS AND NAMES

29/10/2012

RES10

AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

This Report excludes 88(2) Share Allotment documents

3

Document Path: ["1381-winkelmann-company-report.pdf"]

e-Highlighter

Click to send permalink to address bar, or right-click to copy permalink.

Un-highlight all Un-highlight selectionu Highlight selectionh