Name: Roke Manor Research Report

Text: Recent Filing History

Current Appointments Report for:
ROKE MANOR RESEARCH LIMITED
00267550
Created: 20/01/2014 22:30:14
Companies House is a registry of corporate information. We carry out basic checks to make sure that documents have
been fully completed and signed, but we do not have the statutory power or capability to verify the accuracy of the
information that corporate entities send to us. We accept all information that such entities deliver to us in good faith and
place it on the public record. The fact that the information has been placed on the public record should not be taken to
indicate that Companies House has verified or validated it in any way.

Company Register Information
Company Number:

00267550

Company Name:

ROKE MANOR RESEARCH LIMITED

Registered Office:

CHEMRING HOUSE 1500
PARKWAY

Date of Incorporation:06/08/1932

WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7AF
Company Type:

Private Limited Company

Country of Origin:

United Kingdom

Status:

Active

Nature Of Business (SIC):

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities
63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences

1

and engineering
Number of Charges:

3 ( 2 outstanding / 0 part satisfied / 1 satisfied )

Previous Names
Date of Change

Previous Name

11/04/1990

PLESSEY RESEARCH ROKE MANOR LIMITED

02/07/1986

PLESSEY ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS RESEARCH LIMITED

31/12/1981

PLESSEY OFFICE SYSTEMS LIMITED

31/12/1979

PLESSEY ELECTRONIC COMPONENTS LIMITED

31/12/1978

MACHINE PRODUCTS LIMITED

Key Filing Dates
Accounting Reference Date:

31/10

Last Accounts Made Up To:

31/10/2012 (FULL)

Next Accounts Due:

31/07/2014

Last Return Made Up To:

18/03/2013

Next Return Due:

15/04/2014

Last members list:

18/03/2013

Last Bulk Shareholders List:

Not available

Current Appointments
Number of current appointments: 4

SECRETARY:

ELLARD, SARAH LOUISE

Appointed:

30/09/2010

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

1

Address:

CHEMRING HOUSE 1500
PARKWAY
WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7AF

DIRECTOR:

BOWERS, STEVEN JOHN MR

2

Recent Filing History

Appointed:

26/02/2013

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

82

Address:

CHEMRING HOUSE 1500
PARKWAY

Date of Birth: 02/06/1973

WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7AF
Country/State of Residence:

UNITED KINGDOM

DIRECTOR:

GRINHAM, STEPHEN EDWARD

Appointed:

05/01/2012

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

2

Address:

CHEMRING HOUSE 1500
PARKWAY

Date of Birth: 04/03/1956

WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7AF
Country/State of Residence:

UNITED KINGDOM

DIRECTOR:

PAPWORTH, MARK HARRY MR

Appointed:

05/11/2012

Nationality:

BRITISH

No. of Appointments:

59

Address:

CHEMRING HOUSE 1500
PARKWAY

Date of Birth: 16/01/1965

WHITELEY
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 7AF
Country/State of Residence:

UNITED KINGDOM

This Report excludes resignations

3

Recent Filing History
Documents filed since 20/03/2012

DATE

FORM

DESCRIPTION

05/08/2013

AA

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/12

21/03/2013

AR01

18/03/13 FULL LIST

21/03/2013

LATEST SOC

21/03/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL;GBP 1036172.5

27/02/2013

AP01

DIRECTOR APPOINTED STEVEN JOHN BOWERS

07/11/2012

AP01

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK HARRY PAPWORTH

07/11/2012

TM01

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID PRICE

20/09/2012

TM01

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL HELME

02/08/2012

TM01

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL RAYNER

02/08/2012

AA

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/10/11

09/05/2012

TM01

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID MCDONALD

20/03/2012

AR01

18/03/12 FULL LIST

This Report excludes 88(2) Share Allotment documents

4

Document Path: ["1392-roke-manor-research-company-report.pdf"]

e-Highlighter

Click to send permalink to address bar, or right-click to copy permalink.

Un-highlight all Un-highlight selectionu Highlight selectionh